LICH

936G 3-Ton Wheel Loader

936G 3-Ton Wheel Loader. 3,000 kg rated load. 1.8 m³ bucket. Two engine configurations.

936G 3-Ton Wheel Loader

The LICH LC-L936G is a 3-ton articulated wheel loader with a 1.8 m³ bucket and a 10,275 kg operating weight. It provides a 3,100 mm maximum dump height and 127 kN maximum breakout force.

The specification sheet lists separate 92 kW China II and 99 kW Euro V engine configurations. Power, cylinder count and torque depend on the selected engine; these configurations are not interchangeable.

Applications

    Two engine configurations

    Separate China II and Euro V engine specifications are available.

    Automatic bucket leveling

    Automatic leveling is listed in the supplied specification sheet.

    127 kN breakout force

    A 1.8 m³ bucket and 3,100 mm maximum dump height.

    Capacity & Performance

    Rated load3,000 kg
    Operating weight10,275 kg
    Rated bucket capacity1.8 m³
    Maximum tractive force97 kN
    Maximum breakout force127 kN
    Maximum grade ability30°
    Maximum dump height3,100 mm
    Maximum dump reach1,130 mm
    Overall dimensions7,120 × 2,350 × 3,230 mm
    Minimum turning radius6,250 mm

    Engine — China II Configuration

    Model (as listed)Deutz WP6G125E22
    Engine typeIn-line, water-cooled, four-stroke
    Cylinders / bore × stroke6 / 105 × 130 mm
    Rated power92 kW
    Maximum torque540 N·m
    Minimum fuel consumption≤215 g/kW·h

    Engine — Euro V Configuration

    Engine modelWeichai WP4.6NG135E670
    Engine typeIn-line, water-cooled, four-stroke, fuel injection
    Cylinders / bore × stroke4 / 108 × 125 mm
    Rated power99 kW
    Maximum torque630 N·m

    Transmission & Axles

    Torque converterYJ320B-I
    TransmissionCountershaft, constant-mesh powershift
    Gears4 forward / 2 reverse
    Maximum speed38 km/h
    Main reductionSingle-stage spiral bevel gear
    Wheel-side reductionSingle-stage planetary
    Wheelbase2,740 mm
    Wheel tread1,800 mm
    Ground clearance400 mm

    Hydraulics, Brakes & Tyres

    Hydraulic working pressure17 MPa
    Boom lifting time4.83 s
    Total cycle time9.15 ±0.5 s
    Fuel tank capacity130 L
    Automatic bucket levelingYes
    Service brakeAir-over-oil caliper disc, four wheels
    Parking brakeManual disc
    Tyre size17.5-25
    Front tyre pressure0.35 MPa
    Rear tyre pressure0.30 MPa

    Send LICH your job, destination and attachment needs: the engine, attachments and full configuration are written into your quotation, and certificates are supplied with the order documents.