LICH

960HEV Hybrid Wheel Loader

960HEV Hybrid Wheel Loader. 5,800 kg rated load. 32.56 kWh LFP battery. Range-extender power system.

960HEV Hybrid Wheel Loader

The LICH LC-L960HEV combines electric drive with a range extender. It has a 5,800 kg rated load, 3.5 m³ bucket and 18,500 kg operating weight.

The specification sheet lists a Gotion lithium iron phosphate battery with 32.56 kWh capacity, a 125 kW drive motor and a 75 kW implement motor. Range-extender options are Weichai 100 kW or Yuchai 75 kW.

Applications

    Hybrid power system

    Electric drive with a China IV EGR range extender.

    Two range-extender options

    Weichai 100 kW or Yuchai 75 kW, depending on configuration.

    Automatic bucket leveling

    Automatic leveling and 18 MPa hydraulic working pressure.

    Capacity & Performance

    Rated load5,800 kg
    Operating weight18,500 kg
    Rated bucket capacity3.5 m³
    Maximum tractive force175 kN
    Maximum breakout force≥175 kN
    Maximum grade ability30°
    Maximum dump height3,142 mm
    Maximum dump reach1,250 mm
    Overall dimensions8,085 × 2,965 × 3,450 mm
    Minimum turning radius6,800 mm

    Hybrid Power System

    Range-extender typeChina IV, EGR
    Range-extender option 1Weichai, 100 kW
    Range-extender option 2Yuchai, 75 kW
    Battery chemistryLithium iron phosphate (LFP)
    Battery brandGotion
    Battery capacity32.56 kWh
    Drive motor rated power125 kW
    Implement motor rated power75 kW
    Gears2 forward / 1 reverse
    Maximum speed40 km/h

    Axles & Dimensions

    Main reductionSingle-stage spiral bevel gear
    Wheel-side reductionSingle-stage planetary
    Wheelbase3,250 mm
    Wheel tread2,250 mm
    Minimum ground clearance450 mm

    Hydraulics, Brakes & Tyres

    Hydraulic working pressure18 MPa
    Boom lifting time5.1 s
    Total cycle time9.3 s
    Automatic bucket levelingYes
    Service brakeFull hydraulic braking
    Parking brakeDisc brake
    Tyre size23.5-25
    Front tyre pressure0.40 MPa
    Rear tyre pressure0.35 MPa

    Send LICH your job, destination and attachment needs: the engine, attachments and full configuration are written into your quotation, and certificates are supplied with the order documents.